Tea Tree Essential oil For Acne & Nails 10 ml UK
Tea Tree এসেনশিয়াল অয়েল ফর একনি অ্যান্ড নেইলস 10 ml UK
Tea tree oil, also known as melaleuca oil, is an essential oil distilled from the leaves of the native Australian plant Melaleuca alternifolia.
In recent decades, its popularity has grown in other areas of the world as an alternative and complementary treatment. Today, tea tree oil is commonly found in cosmetics, topical medicines, and household products.
Fast facts about tea tree oil
Tea tree oil is distilled from the leaves of the Melaleuca alternifolia plant, found in Australia.
The oil possesses antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and anti fungal properties.
A person can treat acne, athlete's foot, contact dermatitis or head lice using tea tree oil.
Tea tree oil should never be swallowed.
Benefits
There is some evidence to show that tea tree oil may have several uses.
10ml
Made in UK